6 Rhode Island Ave NW Washington, DC 20001
Bloomingdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $390,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
556
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Rhode Island Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001 and is currently estimated at $375,681, approximately $675 per square foot. 6 Rhode Island Ave NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Langley Elementary School, McKinley Middle School, and Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Metzger Anisa Baldwin and Baldwin-Metzger Anisa Marie
Bought by
Haikou Israel Hariel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,999
Outstanding Balance
$326,643
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Syc Realty Company Inc
Bought by
Metzger Anisa Baldwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,750
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Medical Prop L L C
Bought by
6 Rhode Island Ave Condo L L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haikou Israel Hariel | $399,999 | Household Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Metzger Anisa Baldwin | $255,000 | -- | |
| 6 Rhode Island Ave Condo L L C | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haikou Israel Hariel | $359,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Metzger Anisa Baldwin | $216,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $382,240 | $114,670 | $267,570 |
| 2024 | $2,442 | $389,560 | $116,870 | $272,690 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $399,640 | $119,890 | $279,750 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $400,910 | $120,270 | $280,640 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $393,520 | $118,060 | $275,460 |
| 2020 | $3,337 | $392,550 | $117,760 | $274,790 |
| 2019 | $3,189 | $375,160 | $112,550 | $262,610 |
| 2018 | $2,913 | $342,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $327,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $312,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $285,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $233,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map