6 Richardson Cir Sidney, AR 72577
Estimated Value: $170,724 - $262,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Richardson Cir, Sidney, AR 72577 and is currently estimated at $206,431, approximately $86 per square foot. 6 Richardson Cir is a home located in Sharp County with nearby schools including Cave City Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Phillips Revocable Trust
Bought by
Hanson Robert Michael and Hanson Pamela Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,709
Outstanding Balance
$18,140
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$188,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Phillips Revocable Trust
Bought by
Hanson Robert Michael and Hanson Pamela Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,125
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Robert Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hanson Robert Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hanson Robert Michael | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanson Robert Michael | $30,709 | |
| Closed | Hanson Robert Michael | $30,709 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Robert Michael | $138,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $27,190 | $1,040 | $26,150 |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $27,190 | $1,040 | $26,150 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $27,190 | $1,040 | $26,150 |
| 2022 | $253 | $21,930 | $1,420 | $20,510 |
| 2021 | $355 | $21,930 | $1,420 | $20,510 |
| 2020 | $355 | $21,930 | $1,420 | $20,510 |
| 2019 | $348 | $22,830 | $1,350 | $21,480 |
| 2018 | $373 | $22,830 | $1,350 | $21,480 |
| 2017 | $723 | $22,830 | $1,350 | $21,480 |
| 2016 | $373 | $22,830 | $1,350 | $21,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,830 | $1,350 | $21,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,240 | $1,260 | $15,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,240 | $1,260 | $15,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map