6 Rivers Edge Dr Colts Neck, NJ 07722
Estimated Value: $2,479,000 - $2,795,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
6,353
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Rivers Edge Dr, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 and is currently estimated at $2,653,963, approximately $417 per square foot. 6 Rivers Edge Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Conover Road School, Cedar Drive Middle School, and Colts Neck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Gatto Design
Bought by
Parik Smita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parik Smita | $401,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,969 | $2,051,100 | $609,300 | $1,441,800 |
| 2024 | $28,055 | $1,877,100 | $522,900 | $1,354,200 |
| 2023 | $28,055 | $1,803,000 | $522,900 | $1,280,100 |
| 2022 | $30,115 | $1,715,400 | $522,900 | $1,192,500 |
| 2021 | $30,115 | $1,724,800 | $592,900 | $1,131,900 |
| 2020 | $31,357 | $1,777,600 | $672,900 | $1,104,700 |
| 2019 | $30,854 | $1,752,100 | $647,900 | $1,104,200 |
| 2018 | $31,086 | $1,751,300 | $647,900 | $1,103,400 |
| 2017 | $30,797 | $1,740,900 | $639,900 | $1,101,000 |
| 2016 | $30,196 | $1,744,400 | $637,900 | $1,106,500 |
| 2015 | $30,158 | $1,738,200 | $647,900 | $1,090,300 |
| 2014 | $30,906 | $1,832,000 | $809,900 | $1,022,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map