6 Riverview Ct Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $749,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,455
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Riverview Ct, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $659,306, approximately $453 per square foot. 6 Riverview Ct is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Degregorio and Heidi
Bought by
De Gregorio Family Irrevocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| De Gregorio Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,585 | $532,300 | $291,700 | $240,600 |
| 2024 | $10,585 | $516,100 | $182,600 | $333,500 |
| 2023 | $9,771 | $482,700 | $182,600 | $300,100 |
| 2022 | $9,883 | $431,700 | $182,600 | $249,100 |
| 2021 | $10,030 | $392,500 | $182,600 | $209,900 |
| 2020 | $11,960 | $392,500 | $182,600 | $209,900 |
| 2019 | $8,906 | $372,500 | $182,600 | $189,900 |
| 2018 | $9,516 | $372,500 | $182,600 | $189,900 |
| 2017 | $5,033 | $368,900 | $182,600 | $186,300 |
| 2016 | $78,889 | $358,200 | $182,600 | $175,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,300 | $5,000 | $13,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,300 | $5,000 | $13,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,300 | $5,000 | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map