6 Riverview Turn Rd Delray, WV 26714
Estimated Value: $128,126 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Riverview Turn Rd, Delray, WV 26714 and is currently estimated at $140,042, approximately $118 per square foot. 6 Riverview Turn Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hampshire Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2014
Sold by
Dolly Irvin E
Bought by
Kerns Irvin J and Kerns Joan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
High James L and High Dorothy L
Bought by
Kerns Irvin J and Kerns Joan L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerns Irvin J | -- | -- | |
| Kerns Irvin J | $11,023 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $129 | $35,280 | $8,940 | $26,340 |
| 2024 | $104 | $31,980 | $8,160 | $23,820 |
| 2023 | $279 | $31,980 | $8,160 | $23,820 |
| 2022 | $275 | $31,500 | $7,320 | $24,180 |
| 2021 | $281 | $31,380 | $7,320 | $24,060 |
| 2020 | $200 | $28,200 | $7,320 | $20,880 |
| 2019 | $205 | $28,380 | $7,320 | $21,060 |
| 2018 | $192 | $26,640 | $7,320 | $19,320 |
| 2017 | $193 | $26,820 | $7,320 | $19,500 |
| 2016 | $212 | $29,700 | $9,780 | $19,920 |
| 2015 | $217 | $30,730 | $10,800 | $19,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,690 | $10,800 | $17,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map