6 Robin Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $650,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,216
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Robin Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $632,864, approximately $196 per square foot. 6 Robin Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Spackenkill High School, St Mary's School, and Poughkeepsie Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Trustee Krakower Aaron James
Bought by
Mancari David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancari David J | $95,000 | Arthur L Gellert |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,685 | $536,000 | $84,400 | $451,600 |
| 2024 | $17,685 | $536,000 | $84,400 | $451,600 |
| 2023 | $37,665 | $536,000 | $84,400 | $451,600 |
| 2022 | $36,545 | $482,620 | $76,700 | $405,920 |
| 2021 | $32,639 | $409,000 | $76,700 | $332,300 |
| 2020 | $14,470 | $382,000 | $76,700 | $305,300 |
| 2019 | $14,056 | $382,000 | $76,700 | $305,300 |
| 2018 | $14,665 | $382,000 | $76,700 | $305,300 |
| 2017 | $12,927 | $349,000 | $76,700 | $272,300 |
| 2016 | $13,996 | $357,500 | $76,700 | $280,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $364,500 | $81,000 | $283,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $356,500 | $81,000 | $275,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map