6 Roger Ave Lincroft, NJ 07738
Estimated Value: $835,137 - $989,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Roger Ave, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and is currently estimated at $909,284, approximately $449 per square foot. 6 Roger Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Lincroft Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Penas Peggy
Bought by
Gonzales Robert and Gonzales Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,751
Interest Rate
7.78%
Estimated Equity
$839,533
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Robert | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Robert | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,556 | $729,200 | $538,700 | $190,500 |
| 2024 | $10,887 | $641,700 | $454,700 | $187,000 |
| 2023 | $10,887 | $626,400 | $443,700 | $182,700 |
| 2022 | $9,830 | $550,000 | $373,100 | $176,900 |
| 2021 | $9,830 | $472,600 | $315,300 | $157,300 |
| 2020 | $10,029 | $469,100 | $315,300 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $10,524 | $498,300 | $321,200 | $177,100 |
| 2018 | $9,699 | $447,600 | $278,700 | $168,900 |
| 2017 | $10,017 | $457,600 | $278,700 | $178,900 |
| 2016 | $9,016 | $423,100 | $248,700 | $174,400 |
| 2015 | $9,305 | $421,600 | $248,700 | $172,900 |
| 2014 | $8,525 | $376,700 | $218,700 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map