6 Rondell Ln Centereach, NY 11720
Estimated Value: $676,885 - $787,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Rondell Ln, Centereach, NY 11720 and is currently estimated at $744,971, approximately $405 per square foot. 6 Rondell Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Our Savior New American School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Mcmillen John and Mcmillen Margaret A
Bought by
Ward Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Frederick Mary
Bought by
Mcmillen John and Mcmillen Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Anthony | $344,500 | -- | |
| Mcmillen John | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ward Anthony | $274,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |