6 Rosemont Dr Denver, PA 17517
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $407,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Rosemont Dr, Denver, PA 17517 and is currently estimated at $369,892, approximately $288 per square foot. 6 Rosemont Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Cocalico Senior High School, Gehmans Mennonite School, and Muddy Creek Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Buck Randy L
Bought by
Buck Randy L and Buck Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Randy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,987 | $200,200 | $60,100 | $140,100 |
| 2024 | $4,987 | $200,200 | $60,100 | $140,100 |
| 2023 | $4,864 | $200,200 | $60,100 | $140,100 |
| 2022 | $4,735 | $200,200 | $60,100 | $140,100 |
| 2021 | $4,728 | $200,200 | $60,100 | $140,100 |
| 2020 | $4,728 | $200,200 | $60,100 | $140,100 |
| 2019 | $4,672 | $200,200 | $60,100 | $140,100 |
| 2018 | $3,561 | $200,200 | $60,100 | $140,100 |
| 2017 | $4,128 | $144,300 | $36,800 | $107,500 |
| 2016 | $4,128 | $144,300 | $36,800 | $107,500 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $144,300 | $36,800 | $107,500 |
| 2014 | $3,042 | $144,300 | $36,800 | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map