6 Royce Place Somerville, MA 02145
East Somerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $855,000 - $1,132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,594
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Royce Place, Somerville, MA 02145 and is currently estimated at $943,719, approximately $592 per square foot. 6 Royce Place is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Prospect Hill Academy Upper Elementary Campus, and Bright Future Educare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1990
Sold by
Cole Richard L
Bought by
Dicecca Benedetto S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
9.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dicecca Benedetto S | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dicecca Benedetto S | $112,900 | |
| Closed | Dicecca Benedetto S | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,431 | $772,800 | $305,300 | $467,500 |
| 2024 | $7,853 | $746,500 | $305,300 | $441,200 |
| 2023 | $7,304 | $706,400 | $305,300 | $401,100 |
| 2022 | $6,762 | $664,200 | $290,800 | $373,400 |
| 2021 | $6,432 | $631,200 | $286,800 | $344,400 |
| 2020 | $6,021 | $596,700 | $275,800 | $320,900 |
| 2019 | $5,855 | $544,100 | $228,800 | $315,300 |
| 2018 | $5,229 | $462,300 | $182,900 | $279,400 |
| 2017 | $4,871 | $417,400 | $172,600 | $244,800 |
| 2016 | $4,256 | $339,700 | $121,200 | $218,500 |
| 2015 | $4,189 | $332,200 | $120,600 | $211,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map