6 Rudd Place Bronx, NY 10473
Clason Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,658 - $637,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Rudd Place, Bronx, NY 10473 and is currently estimated at $556,665, approximately $471 per square foot. 6 Rudd Place is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 182 and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Agwu Nkechi
Bought by
Agwu Trustee Nkechi and The Nkechi Madonna Agwu Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Ducasse Ricardo A and Ducasse Maria V
Bought by
Ryty Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,920
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agwu Trustee Nkechi | -- | -- | |
| Ryty Corp | $83,500 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins | |
| Agwu Nkechi | $158,000 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agwu Nkechi | $157,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,457 | $19,745 | $3,214 | $16,531 |
| 2025 | $3,259 | $18,631 | $3,656 | $14,975 |
| 2024 | $3,259 | $17,626 | $4,119 | $13,507 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $16,765 | $3,366 | $13,399 |
| 2022 | $3,060 | $30,720 | $6,240 | $24,480 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $24,960 | $6,240 | $18,720 |
| 2020 | $2,990 | $23,340 | $6,240 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $24,060 | $6,240 | $17,820 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $13,971 | $3,804 | $10,167 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $13,971 | $4,526 | $9,445 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $13,712 | $4,818 | $8,894 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $12,938 | $5,303 | $7,635 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $12,240 | $5,867 | $6,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map