6 Ruggles St Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,568 - $822,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$979/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Ruggles St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $783,142, approximately $978 per square foot. 6 Ruggles St is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Bostwick Ft and Bostwick
Bought by
Bostwick John A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Bostwick John A
Bought by
Bostwick Ft and Bostwick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Roundtable T and Machado Richard
Bought by
Bostwick John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Rose Wareham T and Rose Lawrence J
Bought by
Roundtable T and Machado Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Saccocia David N
Bought by
Rose Wareham T and Rose Lawrence J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bostwick John A | -- | -- | |
| Bostwick John A | -- | -- | |
| Bostwick Ft | -- | -- | |
| Bostwick Ft | -- | -- | |
| Bostwick John A | $175,000 | -- | |
| Bostwick John A | $175,000 | -- | |
| Roundtable T | $71,000 | -- | |
| Roundtable T T | $71,000 | -- | |
| Rose Wareham T | $50,000 | -- | |
| Rose Wareham T | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Wareham T | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,830 | $655,500 | $213,700 | $441,800 |
| 2024 | $6,484 | $577,400 | $167,700 | $409,700 |
| 2023 | $6,246 | $505,600 | $152,300 | $353,300 |
| 2022 | $6,246 | $473,900 | $152,300 | $321,600 |
| 2021 | $5,524 | $410,700 | $152,300 | $258,400 |
| 2020 | $5,146 | $388,100 | $152,300 | $235,800 |
| 2019 | $4,836 | $363,900 | $138,400 | $225,500 |
| 2018 | $4,960 | $363,900 | $138,400 | $225,500 |
| 2017 | $4,771 | $354,700 | $138,400 | $216,300 |
| 2016 | $4,415 | $326,300 | $136,000 | $190,300 |
| 2015 | $4,358 | $333,400 | $136,000 | $197,400 |
| 2014 | $3,797 | $295,500 | $96,900 | $198,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map