6 Ryan Rd Baileyville, ME 04694
Estimated Value: $115,610 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Ryan Rd, Baileyville, ME 04694 and is currently estimated at $144,403. 6 Ryan Rd is a home with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School and Woodland Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,622 | $83,200 | $20,900 | $62,300 |
| 2024 | $1,320 | $70,200 | $18,100 | $52,100 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $60,500 | $16,600 | $43,900 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $52,000 | $14,500 | $37,500 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $52,000 | $14,500 | $37,500 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $49,000 | $14,500 | $34,500 |
| 2019 | $975 | $49,000 | $14,500 | $34,500 |
| 2018 | $867 | $49,000 | $14,500 | $34,500 |
| 2017 | $818 | $49,000 | $14,500 | $34,500 |
| 2016 | $818 | $49,000 | $14,500 | $34,500 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $49,000 | $14,500 | $34,500 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $49,000 | $14,500 | $34,500 |
| 2013 | $853 | $39,300 | $14,500 | $24,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map