6 Rye Cir Madison, WI 53717
Walnut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,522 - $586,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Rye Cir, Madison, WI 53717 and is currently estimated at $546,381, approximately $326 per square foot. 6 Rye Cir is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Spring Harbor Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,249 | $461,700 | $134,900 | $326,800 |
| 2024 | $14,197 | $420,900 | $134,900 | $286,000 |
| 2023 | $6,912 | $400,900 | $128,500 | $272,400 |
| 2022 | $13,335 | $354,800 | $113,700 | $241,100 |
| 2021 | $6,482 | $319,600 | $102,400 | $217,200 |
| 2020 | $6,315 | $293,200 | $93,900 | $199,300 |
| 2019 | $6,000 | $279,200 | $89,400 | $189,800 |
| 2018 | $5,454 | $254,000 | $85,100 | $168,900 |
| 2017 | $5,592 | $249,000 | $81,000 | $168,000 |
| 2016 | $5,509 | $239,400 | $77,900 | $161,500 |
| 2015 | $5,369 | $225,700 | $73,400 | $152,300 |
| 2014 | $5,259 | $225,700 | $73,400 | $152,300 |
| 2013 | $5,139 | $221,300 | $70,600 | $150,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map