6 S Farview Ave Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $675,180 - $1,005,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 S Farview Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $827,795, approximately $615 per square foot. 6 S Farview Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Yavneh Academy, and Visitation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Yang Min Zhong and He Wen Zhen
Bought by
6 S Fairview Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Scholer Christine Carol
Bought by
Yang Min Zhong and He Wen Zhen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 S Fairview Llc | $470,000 | -- | |
| Yang Min Zhong | $565,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yang Min Zhong | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,829 | $570,800 | $310,600 | $260,200 |
| 2024 | $7,596 | $517,100 | $270,600 | $246,500 |
| 2023 | $7,192 | $495,200 | $258,700 | $236,500 |
| 2022 | $7,192 | $463,400 | $241,800 | $221,600 |
| 2021 | $7,005 | $425,100 | $222,100 | $203,000 |
| 2020 | $6,528 | $409,300 | $210,000 | $199,300 |
| 2019 | $5,845 | $314,900 | $199,500 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $5,772 | $314,900 | $199,500 | $115,400 |
| 2017 | $5,671 | $314,900 | $199,500 | $115,400 |
| 2016 | $5,517 | $314,900 | $199,500 | $115,400 |
| 2015 | $5,460 | $314,900 | $199,500 | $115,400 |
| 2014 | $5,413 | $314,900 | $199,500 | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map