6 S Hampton Rd Amesbury, MA 01913
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $855,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 S Hampton Rd, Amesbury, MA 01913 and is currently estimated at $736,879, approximately $308 per square foot. 6 S Hampton Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Amesbury High School and Amesbury Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Day Alan E and Day Wayne R
Bought by
Gaudet Ii George W and Gaudet Gina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaudet Ii George W | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaudet Ii George W | $298,203 | |
| Closed | Gaudet Ii George W | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Gaudet Ii George W | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Gaudet Ii George W | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,399 | $679,700 | $224,600 | $455,100 |
| 2024 | $9,823 | $628,100 | $211,900 | $416,200 |
| 2023 | $9,811 | $600,400 | $184,200 | $416,200 |
| 2022 | $9,979 | $564,100 | $160,200 | $403,900 |
| 2021 | $8,822 | $483,400 | $123,900 | $359,500 |
| 2020 | $9,456 | $550,400 | $119,100 | $431,300 |
| 2019 | $7,989 | $434,900 | $119,100 | $315,800 |
| 2018 | $6,983 | $367,700 | $113,400 | $254,300 |
| 2017 | $6,536 | $327,600 | $113,400 | $214,200 |
| 2016 | $6,398 | $315,500 | $113,400 | $202,100 |
| 2015 | $6,480 | $315,500 | $113,400 | $202,100 |
| 2014 | $6,329 | $301,800 | $113,400 | $188,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map