6 S Lunar Way Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $443,329 - $524,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,615
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 S Lunar Way, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $479,582, approximately $183 per square foot. 6 S Lunar Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Visionary Homes 2022 Llc
Bought by
Vander Hoven Theo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,994
Outstanding Balance
$283,679
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Visionary Homes 2022 Llc
Bought by
Visionary Homes 2022 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vander Hoven Theo | -- | Prospect Title | |
| Visionary Homes 2022 Llc | -- | Cache Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History