Estimated Value: $290,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Sabine Leaf Ct Unit 53, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $296,334, approximately $160 per square foot. 6 Sabine Leaf Ct Unit 53 is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Great Southern Homes Inc
Bought by
Bonthu Madhavi Devi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,196
Outstanding Balance
$167,693
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Great Southern Homes Inc
Bought by
Braswell Faith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonthu Madhavi Devi | $269,595 | -- | |
| Braswell Faith | $311,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonthu Madhavi Devi | $202,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,615 | $17,780 | $3,260 | $14,520 |
| 2024 | $6,615 | $15,460 | $1,920 | $13,540 |
| 2023 | $6,396 | $15,460 | $1,920 | $13,540 |
| 2022 | $294 | $730 | $730 | $0 |
| 2021 | $286 | $730 | $730 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map