6 Saint Charles Rd Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $311,884 - $388,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Saint Charles Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $348,721, approximately $190 per square foot. 6 Saint Charles Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Park Elementary School, Brooklyn Park Middle School, and North County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,661 | $273,700 | $83,300 | $190,400 |
| 2024 | $2,661 | $263,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $252,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $241,800 | $83,300 | $158,500 |
| 2020 | $26 | $236,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $26 | $234,500 | $73,300 | $161,200 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $234,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $234,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $234,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $226,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map