6 Saint Hiliare Ave Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $767,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Saint Hiliare Ave, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $702,160, approximately $341 per square foot. 6 Saint Hiliare Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and St. John's Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1989
Sold by
Begin Phillip J
Bought by
Cobuzzi Donata
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,800
Interest Rate
10.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobuzzi Donata | $161,000 | -- | |
| Cobuzzi Donata | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cobuzzi Donata | $163,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,181 | $653,400 | $348,400 | $305,000 |
| 2024 | $6,888 | $620,000 | $336,400 | $283,600 |
| 2023 | $6,821 | $580,500 | $304,000 | $276,500 |
| 2022 | $6,468 | $510,900 | $276,400 | $234,500 |
| 2021 | $6,364 | $476,700 | $263,200 | $213,500 |
| 2020 | $6,384 | $488,800 | $263,200 | $225,600 |
| 2019 | $5,248 | $395,200 | $228,400 | $166,800 |
| 2018 | $5,175 | $382,200 | $228,400 | $153,800 |
| 2017 | $4,874 | $343,500 | $208,000 | $135,500 |
| 2016 | $4,741 | $333,900 | $198,400 | $135,500 |
| 2015 | $4,621 | $309,900 | $174,400 | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map