6 Saint Jerome Ave Holyoke, MA 01040
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Saint Jerome Ave, Holyoke, MA 01040. 6 Saint Jerome Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Maurice A. Donahue Elementary School, Holyoke High School, and First Lutheran Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,665 | $267,200 | $41,600 | $225,600 |
| 2024 | $4,328 | $228,400 | $39,500 | $188,900 |
| 2023 | $3,992 | $212,800 | $39,500 | $173,300 |
| 2022 | $4,010 | $208,200 | $39,500 | $168,700 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $185,700 | $35,900 | $149,800 |
| 2020 | $6,102 | $165,000 | $35,900 | $129,100 |
| 2019 | $2,942 | $152,500 | $30,200 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $2,917 | $139,900 | $30,200 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $139,900 | $30,200 | $109,700 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $136,800 | $30,200 | $106,600 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $136,800 | $30,200 | $106,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map