Seller's Agent in 2017
Marc Cohen
Marc Cohen Real Estate
(781) 953-2790
23 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,378,240 - $1,609,000
Spectacular custom built contemporary in Westridge Estates. NEW FRONT DOORS. Dramatic 2 story marble foyer with bridal staircase and 2 story family room. Ballroom sized greatroom includes large dining room. NEW totally renovated MBR bathroom. 9' ceilings first floor.Granite kitchen with 5 burner jennaire and walk in pantry closet. Den has wetbar. hardwood floors.High Efficiency furnace. Great home for entertaining. All rooms are large. Great closet space. NEW ROOF 12/11. updated compressors. Gunite Pool. 34' deck.prof landscaped. Private lot. BRAND NEW carpet in basement. GREAT VALUE!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nakhla Peter | $930,000 | -- | |
| Mendelson Stephen | $507,500 | -- | |
| Mendelson Stephen D | $507,500 | -- | |
| Bolduc Joseph | $575,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nakhla Peter | $883,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolduc Joseph | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolduc Joseph | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolduc Joseph | $191,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2017 06/23/17 | Sold | $930,000 | -5.1% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2017 04/05/17 | Price Changed | $980,000 | -4.4% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2017 03/30/17 | Price Changed | $1,025,000 | -5.8% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2017 03/21/17 | For Sale | $1,088,000 | -- | $247 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,126 | $1,151,400 | $448,400 | $703,000 |
| 2024 | $19,380 | $1,102,400 | $411,400 | $691,000 |
| 2023 | $18,214 | $979,800 | $384,700 | $595,100 |
| 2022 | $17,522 | $887,200 | $320,500 | $566,700 |
| 2021 | $17,404 | $851,900 | $302,200 | $549,700 |
| 2020 | $16,646 | $876,100 | $326,400 | $549,700 |
| 2019 | $17,502 | $901,700 | $312,300 | $589,400 |
| 2018 | $22,018 | $1,136,700 | $412,700 | $724,000 |
| 2017 | $20,366 | $1,038,000 | $385,900 | $652,100 |
| 2016 | $18,409 | $915,400 | $320,100 | $595,300 |
| 2015 | $17,931 | $883,300 | $283,500 | $599,800 |
| 2014 | $16,639 | $809,700 | $257,700 | $552,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Marc Cohen
Marc Cohen Real Estate
(781) 953-2790
23 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Sam Doss
Realty Indeed
27 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72133940
APN: SHAR-000094-000044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.