6 Sanford Ave Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Sanford Ave, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $98,900, approximately $76 per square foot. 6 Sanford Ave is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Franklin Forest Elementary School, Hollis Hand Elementary School, and Ethel W. Kight Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1977
Sold by
Billy Joe Johnston
Bought by
Fombly Gary J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1977
Sold by
Wm T Allen
Bought by
Billy Joe Johnston
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1961
Sold by
Clara Andrews
Bought by
Wm T Allen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fombly Gary J | $14,000 | -- | |
| Billy Joe Johnston | $12,000 | -- | |
| Wm T Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $26,700 | $4,640 | $22,060 |
| 2024 | $615 | $24,540 | $4,640 | $19,900 |
| 2023 | $43 | $21,460 | $4,640 | $16,820 |
| 2022 | $517 | $20,500 | $4,640 | $15,860 |
| 2021 | $455 | $17,088 | $2,640 | $14,448 |
| 2020 | $455 | $17,088 | $2,640 | $14,448 |
| 2019 | $408 | $15,520 | $2,640 | $12,880 |
| 2018 | $397 | $15,140 | $2,660 | $12,480 |
| 2017 | $397 | $15,140 | $2,660 | $12,480 |
| 2016 | $387 | $14,804 | $2,660 | $12,144 |
| 2015 | $388 | $14,804 | $2,660 | $12,144 |
| 2014 | $369 | $14,165 | $2,660 | $11,505 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,174 | $2,660 | $12,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map