6 School House Rd Ellington, CT 06029
Crystal Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $377,858
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 School House Rd, Ellington, CT 06029 and is currently estimated at $355,715, approximately $267 per square foot. 6 School House Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Ellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1985
Bought by
Dabica Robert E and Dabica Donna M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dabica Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dabica Robert E | $177,000 | |
| Closed | Dabica Robert E | $131,610 | |
| Closed | Dabica Robert E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,034 | $162,640 | $57,410 | $105,230 |
| 2024 | $5,855 | $162,640 | $57,410 | $105,230 |
| 2023 | $5,579 | $162,640 | $57,410 | $105,230 |
| 2022 | $5,286 | $162,640 | $57,410 | $105,230 |
| 2021 | $5,139 | $162,640 | $57,410 | $105,230 |
| 2020 | $5,480 | $168,110 | $61,050 | $107,060 |
| 2019 | $5,480 | $168,110 | $61,050 | $107,060 |
| 2016 | $5,127 | $168,110 | $61,050 | $107,060 |
| 2015 | $5,359 | $175,690 | $61,050 | $114,640 |
| 2014 | $5,042 | $175,690 | $61,050 | $114,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map