6 School St Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $120,598 - $430,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 School St, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $208,150, approximately $185 per square foot. 6 School St is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Thomasville Primary School, Liberty Drive Elementary School, and Thomasville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $917 | $68,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $917 | $68,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $917 | $68,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $917 | $68,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $921 | $68,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $798 | $60,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $813 | $60,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $813 | $60,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $801 | $60,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $777 | $60,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $777 | $60,670 | $0 | $0 |