6 Schoolhouse Ln Matawan, NJ 07747
Estimated Value: $706,677 - $879,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,424
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Schoolhouse Ln, Matawan, NJ 07747 and is currently estimated at $775,919, approximately $320 per square foot. 6 Schoolhouse Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, Matawan Montessori Academy, and Minding Miracles Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1981
Bought by
El Hamawy Bahgat and El Hamawy Abdelrahman,Rawya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| El Hamawy Bahgat | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,275 | $217,900 | $59,100 | $158,800 |
| 2024 | $11,782 | $217,900 | $59,100 | $158,800 |
| 2023 | $11,782 | $217,900 | $59,100 | $158,800 |
| 2022 | $11,410 | $217,900 | $59,100 | $158,800 |
| 2021 | $7,520 | $217,900 | $59,100 | $158,800 |
| 2020 | $11,079 | $217,900 | $59,100 | $158,800 |
| 2019 | $11,154 | $217,900 | $59,100 | $158,800 |
| 2018 | $10,769 | $217,900 | $59,100 | $158,800 |
| 2017 | $10,431 | $217,900 | $59,100 | $158,800 |
| 2016 | $10,464 | $217,900 | $59,100 | $158,800 |
| 2015 | $10,037 | $217,900 | $59,100 | $158,800 |
| 2014 | $9,930 | $217,900 | $59,100 | $158,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map