6 Scott Ave Greene, NY 13778
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Scott Ave, Greene, NY 13778 and is currently estimated at $235,219, approximately $90 per square foot. 6 Scott Ave is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Greene Primary School, Greene Intermediate School, and Greene Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Curtis Claudia
Bought by
Theodore H Curtis Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Rhodes James H Deborah L
Bought by
Curtis Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theodore H Curtis Trustee | -- | Hariklea D. Baialardo | |
| Curtis Claudia | $150,000 | James H Fertig |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|