6 Scott Dr Prospect, CT 06712
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $379,668
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Scott Dr, Prospect, CT 06712 and is currently estimated at $372,167, approximately $300 per square foot. 6 Scott Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,644 | $220,710 | $55,580 | $165,130 |
| 2024 | $4,722 | $146,910 | $55,550 | $91,360 |
| 2023 | $4,689 | $146,910 | $55,550 | $91,360 |
| 2022 | $4,694 | $146,910 | $55,550 | $91,360 |
| 2021 | $4,745 | $146,910 | $55,550 | $91,360 |
| 2020 | $4,678 | $148,050 | $55,550 | $92,500 |
| 2019 | $4,582 | $148,050 | $55,550 | $92,500 |
| 2018 | $4,590 | $148,050 | $55,550 | $92,500 |
| 2017 | $4,627 | $148,050 | $55,550 | $92,500 |
| 2016 | $4,428 | $148,050 | $55,550 | $92,500 |
| 2015 | $4,432 | $151,630 | $55,540 | $96,090 |
| 2014 | $4,394 | $151,630 | $55,540 | $96,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map