6 Sea Rd Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $595,102 - $808,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Sea Rd, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $703,026, approximately $330 per square foot. 6 Sea Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School, School Around Us, and The New School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,065 | $615,700 | $324,800 | $290,900 |
| 2024 | $5,260 | $310,300 | $124,800 | $185,500 |
| 2023 | $4,980 | $310,300 | $124,800 | $185,500 |
| 2022 | $4,530 | $310,300 | $124,800 | $185,500 |
| 2021 | $4,422 | $310,300 | $124,800 | $185,500 |
| 2020 | $4,391 | $310,300 | $124,800 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $4,267 | $310,300 | $124,800 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $4,072 | $232,700 | $93,600 | $139,100 |
| 2017 | $3,851 | $232,700 | $93,600 | $139,100 |
| 2016 | $3,700 | $232,700 | $93,600 | $139,100 |
| 2015 | $3,415 | $232,700 | $93,600 | $139,100 |
| 2014 | $3,326 | $232,700 | $93,600 | $139,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map