Estimated Value: $1,608,000 - $1,825,005
8
Beds
6
Baths
5,084
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Sedgwick Ln, Lenox, MA 01240 and is currently estimated at $1,745,501, approximately $343 per square foot. 6 Sedgwick Ln is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Morris Elementary School, Lenox Memorial High School, and The Montessori School of the Berkshires.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
J Satovsky Childrens Jt
Bought by
J S Childrens Jt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Pla Assoc Llc
Bought by
Revoc James B Satovsky and Satovsky James B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J S Childrens Jt | -- | None Available | |
| Revoc James B Satovsky | $549,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,247 | $1,463,800 | $0 | $1,463,800 |
| 2024 | $12,673 | $1,397,200 | $0 | $1,397,200 |
| 2023 | $12,012 | $1,311,400 | $0 | $1,311,400 |