6 Sharon Ave Norfolk, MA 02056
Estimated Value: $644,347 - $860,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Sharon Ave, Norfolk, MA 02056 and is currently estimated at $733,837, approximately $367 per square foot. 6 Sharon Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including H. Olive Day School, Freeman-Kennedy School, and Foxborough Regional Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Moses James G and Moses Donna H
Bought by
Moses James G and Moses Donna H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moses James G | -- | None Available | |
| Moses James G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,865 | $492,500 | $225,900 | $266,600 |
| 2024 | $7,793 | $500,500 | $242,500 | $258,000 |
| 2023 | $7,478 | $455,700 | $231,600 | $224,100 |
| 2022 | $7,134 | $392,000 | $214,700 | $177,300 |
| 2021 | $6,493 | $360,900 | $189,000 | $171,900 |
| 2020 | $6,546 | $351,200 | $180,500 | $170,700 |
| 2019 | $6,330 | $346,100 | $180,500 | $165,600 |
| 2018 | $5,893 | $316,500 | $166,100 | $150,400 |
| 2017 | $5,809 | $318,800 | $166,100 | $152,700 |
| 2016 | $5,654 | $312,700 | $162,600 | $150,100 |
| 2015 | $5,427 | $307,300 | $154,800 | $152,500 |
| 2014 | $5,332 | $305,900 | $154,800 | $151,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map