6 Sheldon Ln Forestdale, MA 02644
Forestdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $760,353
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Sheldon Ln, Forestdale, MA 02644 and is currently estimated at $658,588, approximately $412 per square foot. 6 Sheldon Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Sandwich Middle High School and Sandwich Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Carrai Susan N and Rohr Nathan C
Bought by
Carrai Susan N and Carrai Phoebe A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,099,025
Outstanding Balance
$1,081,426
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
-$422,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Carrai Susan Noelle
Bought by
Carrai Susan Noelle and Carrai Phoebe A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Carrai Susan Noelle
Bought by
Rohr Nathan C and Carrai Phoebe A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrai Susan N | -- | None Available | |
| Carrai Susan N | -- | None Available | |
| Carrai Susan Noelle | -- | -- | |
| Rohr Nathan C | -- | -- | |
| Carrai Susan Noelle | -- | -- | |
| Rohr Nathan C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrai Susan N | $1,099,025 | |
| Closed | Carrai Susan N | $1,099,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Rohr Nathan C | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,187 | $301,500 | $223,900 | $77,600 |
| 2024 | $3,940 | $364,800 | $200,000 | $164,800 |
| 2023 | $3,795 | $330,000 | $185,700 | $144,300 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $282,400 | $165,800 | $116,600 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $262,800 | $158,800 | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $3,825 | $267,300 | $168,700 | $98,600 |
| 2019 | $3,235 | $225,900 | $133,600 | $92,300 |
| 2018 | $3,576 | $215,100 | $129,000 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $3,361 | $225,100 | $144,800 | $80,300 |
| 2016 | $3,207 | $221,600 | $143,300 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | $3,040 | $205,100 | $129,100 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map