6 Sherry Dr Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $135,491 - $144,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Sherry Dr, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $139,746, approximately $87 per square foot. 6 Sherry Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Preston & Florence Mattison Elementary School, Bob Courtway Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $30,460 | $2,000 | $28,460 |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $30,460 | $2,000 | $28,460 |
| 2023 | $960 | $20,840 | $2,000 | $18,840 |
| 2022 | $937 | $20,840 | $2,000 | $18,840 |
| 2021 | $848 | $20,840 | $2,000 | $18,840 |
| 2020 | $774 | $15,930 | $2,000 | $13,930 |
| 2019 | $774 | $15,930 | $2,000 | $13,930 |
| 2018 | $774 | $15,930 | $2,000 | $13,930 |
| 2017 | $774 | $15,930 | $2,000 | $13,930 |
| 2016 | $774 | $15,930 | $2,000 | $13,930 |
| 2015 | $852 | $18,360 | $2,000 | $16,360 |
| 2014 | $887 | $18,360 | $2,000 | $16,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map