6 Sioux Ave Holland, MA 01521
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $262,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Sioux Ave, Holland, MA 01521 and is currently estimated at $220,673, approximately $293 per square foot. 6 Sioux Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Tantasqua Regional Junior High School, and Tantasqua Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Allentuck Gianna
Bought by
Celko Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Crouse Warren R and Crouse Melbourne C
Bought by
Blevins Corey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Crouse Warren R and Crouse Melbourne C
Bought by
Blevins Corey
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Pedace John
Bought by
Pedace John and Allentuck Gianna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Ferrara Joseph
Bought by
Pedace John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,600
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Ferrara Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Grzych-Dragon Ryan and Mers
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Prue Evelyn
Bought by
Dragon Michelle and Macaruso Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Wisnewski Peter
Bought by
Macaruso Michelle and Prue Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celko Lee | $61,000 | None Available | |
| Celko Lee A | $61,000 | None Available | |
| Blevins Corey | $1,750 | -- | |
| Blevins Corey | $1,750 | -- | |
| Blevins Corey | $1,750 | -- | |
| Blevins Corey | $1,750 | -- | |
| Pedace John | -- | -- | |
| Pedace John | -- | -- | |
| Pedace John | $84,500 | -- | |
| Pedace John | $84,500 | -- | |
| Pedace John | $84,500 | -- | |
| Ferrara Joseph | $47,250 | -- | |
| Ferrara Joseph | $47,250 | -- | |
| Ferrara Joseph | $47,250 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York | $139,500 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York | $139,500 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York | $139,500 | -- | |
| Dragon Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Dragon Michelle A | -- | -- | |
| Dragon Michelle A | -- | -- | |
| Macaruso Michelle | $42,800 | -- | |
| Macaruso Michelle | $42,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pedace John | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,264 | $174,400 | $41,500 | $132,900 |
| 2024 | $2,221 | $163,900 | $41,500 | $122,400 |
| 2023 | $2,111 | $161,300 | $41,500 | $119,800 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $123,200 | $37,000 | $86,200 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $110,000 | $32,000 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $106,300 | $32,000 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $102,600 | $32,000 | $70,600 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $98,300 | $28,000 | $70,300 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $96,800 | $28,000 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $99,500 | $30,000 | $69,500 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $96,800 | $30,000 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map