6 Smith Farm Rd Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $731,194 - $924,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,252
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Smith Farm Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $820,799, approximately $252 per square foot. 6 Smith Farm Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Smith Farms Llc
Bought by
Raynis Allan and Raynis Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raynis Allan | $145,860 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raynis Allan | $318,000 | |
| Closed | Raynis Allan | $332,500 | |
| Closed | Raynis Allan | $326,439 | |
| Closed | Raynis Allan | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,363 | $401,520 | $103,250 | $298,270 |
| 2024 | $12,074 | $401,520 | $103,250 | $298,270 |
| 2023 | $11,809 | $401,520 | $103,250 | $298,270 |
| 2022 | $10,805 | $324,170 | $93,310 | $230,860 |
| 2021 | $10,716 | $321,510 | $93,310 | $228,200 |
| 2020 | $10,555 | $321,510 | $93,310 | $228,200 |
| 2019 | $10,555 | $321,510 | $93,310 | $228,200 |
| 2018 | $10,555 | $321,510 | $93,310 | $228,200 |
| 2017 | $11,543 | $340,210 | $97,310 | $242,900 |
| 2016 | $11,441 | $340,210 | $97,310 | $242,900 |
| 2015 | $10,676 | $340,210 | $97,310 | $242,900 |
| 2014 | $11,322 | $340,210 | $97,310 | $242,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map