6 Smith St Burlington, NJ 08016
Estimated Value: $449,867 - $619,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,449
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Smith St, Burlington, NJ 08016 and is currently estimated at $526,717, approximately $152 per square foot. 6 Smith St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including B Bernice Young Elementary School, Fountain Woods Elementary School, and Burlington Township Middle School at Springside.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,769 | $289,200 | $50,000 | $239,200 |
| 2024 | $8,638 | $289,200 | $50,000 | $239,200 |
| 2023 | $8,638 | $289,200 | $50,000 | $239,200 |
| 2022 | $8,601 | $289,200 | $50,000 | $239,200 |
| 2021 | $8,065 | $289,200 | $50,000 | $239,200 |
| 2020 | $8,667 | $289,200 | $50,000 | $239,200 |
| 2019 | $8,688 | $289,200 | $50,000 | $239,200 |
| 2018 | $8,557 | $289,200 | $50,000 | $239,200 |
| 2017 | $8,505 | $289,200 | $50,000 | $239,200 |
| 2016 | $8,250 | $275,000 | $49,000 | $226,000 |
| 2015 | $8,107 | $275,000 | $49,000 | $226,000 |
| 2014 | $7,810 | $275,000 | $49,000 | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map