6 Somerset Close Moosic, PA 18507
Estimated Value: $167,899 - $701,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,016
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Somerset Close, Moosic, PA 18507 and is currently estimated at $501,300, approximately $166 per square foot. 6 Somerset Close is a home with nearby schools including Riverside Junior/Senior High School and Triboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Medico Iii William and Medico Krista M
Bought by
Medico Christina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medico Christina | $590,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $82,021 | $600,840 | $98,560 | $502,280 |
| 2025 | $12,250 | $50,500 | $12,000 | $38,500 |
| 2024 | $10,833 | $50,500 | $12,000 | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map