6 Sona Ln Saint Louis, MO 63141
Estimated Value: $785,000 - $858,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,869
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Sona Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63141 and is currently estimated at $812,612, approximately $283 per square foot. 6 Sona Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Spoede Elementary School, Ladue 5th Grade Center, and Ladue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Shee Charles and Shee Aychien
Bought by
Aychien Shee Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Shee Nancy
Bought by
Shee Charles and Shee Aychien
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Shee Charles and Shee Aychien
Bought by
Shee Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Remington Executive Homes Ltd
Bought by
Shee Charles and Shee Aychien
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Levi Michelle and Perez Hugo
Bought by
Remington Executive Homes Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Guerin Brian R and Guerin Karen
Bought by
Levi Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,155
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aychien Shee Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Shee Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Shee Nancy | -- | None Available | |
| Shee Charles | $435,000 | -- | |
| Remington Executive Homes Ltd | $154,500 | -- | |
| Levi Michelle | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shee Charles | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Levi Michelle | $147,155 | |
| Closed | Remington Executive Homes Ltd | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,188 | $143,490 | $45,850 | $97,640 |
| 2024 | $9,188 | $131,710 | $39,270 | $92,440 |
| 2023 | $9,177 | $131,710 | $39,270 | $92,440 |
| 2022 | $8,952 | $123,670 | $49,080 | $74,590 |
| 2021 | $8,884 | $123,670 | $49,080 | $74,590 |
| 2020 | $7,671 | $105,360 | $34,390 | $70,970 |
| 2019 | $7,538 | $105,360 | $34,390 | $70,970 |
| 2018 | $7,976 | $102,980 | $34,560 | $68,420 |
| 2017 | $7,964 | $102,980 | $34,560 | $68,420 |
| 2016 | $7,152 | $90,130 | $19,320 | $70,810 |
| 2015 | $6,823 | $90,130 | $19,320 | $70,810 |
| 2014 | $6,352 | $81,340 | $12,010 | $69,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map