Seller's Agent in 2019
Crystal Fontaine-Bergeron
Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader
(207) 576-3798
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $337,000
Lovely ranch home in a great desirable location. This bright and airy home features 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a tastefully styled kitchen. This home is located in short distances to local schools, I-95, Lewiston/Auburn and Topsham/Bath area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader Listed on: 10/22/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Jules Radjavitch
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escoto James | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escoto James | $147,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2019 12/20/19 | Sold | $155,000 | +7.0% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2019 11/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2019 10/22/19 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,788 | $219,600 | $56,500 | $163,100 |
| 2024 | $2,987 | $219,600 | $56,500 | $163,100 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $126,500 | $37,300 | $89,200 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $126,500 | $37,300 | $89,200 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $126,500 | $37,300 | $89,200 |
| 2020 | $2,922 | $126,500 | $37,300 | $89,200 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $126,500 | $37,300 | $89,200 |
| 2018 | $2,762 | $111,200 | $32,400 | $78,800 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $111,200 | $32,400 | $78,800 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $111,200 | $32,400 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | $2,451 | $112,600 | $34,900 | $77,700 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $112,600 | $34,900 | $77,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,600 | $34,900 | $77,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Crystal Fontaine-Bergeron
Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader
(207) 576-3798
80 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jules Radjavitch
Keller Williams Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Julie Radjavitch
Elevate Maine Realty
(207) 203-9022
21 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1436983
APN: LISN-000025U-000000-000040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.