6 Spring St Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $840,000 - $957,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,640
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Spring St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $885,000, approximately $335 per square foot. 6 Spring St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Franklin School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,155 | $417,300 | $135,700 | $281,600 |
| 2024 | $13,637 | $417,300 | $135,700 | $281,600 |
| 2022 | $13,362 | $417,300 | $135,700 | $281,600 |
| 2021 | $13,116 | $417,300 | $135,700 | $281,600 |
| 2020 | $12,915 | $417,300 | $135,700 | $281,600 |
| 2019 | $12,580 | $316,000 | $138,000 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $12,526 | $316,000 | $138,000 | $178,000 |
| 2017 | $12,337 | $316,000 | $138,000 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $12,198 | $316,000 | $138,000 | $178,000 |
| 2015 | $12,087 | $316,000 | $138,000 | $178,000 |
| 2014 | $11,866 | $316,000 | $138,000 | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map