6 Spring Valley La White Creek, NY 12816
Estimated Value: $169,684 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Spring Valley La, White Creek, NY 12816 and is currently estimated at $191,671, approximately $285 per square foot. 6 Spring Valley La is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School and Cambridge Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Newhard John L
Bought by
Mcmorland Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,841
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Reynolds Harriet
Bought by
Newhard John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmorland Barbara J | $100,000 | -- | |
| Newhard John | $100,000 | Patricia George |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmorland Barbara J | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,481 | $111,000 | $21,000 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | $3,481 | $111,000 | $21,000 | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $3,323 | $111,000 | $21,000 | $90,000 |
| 2022 | $3,429 | $111,000 | $21,000 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $3,509 | $64,600 | $7,000 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $3,686 | $64,600 | $7,000 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $2,695 | $64,600 | $7,000 | $57,600 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $64,600 | $7,000 | $57,600 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $64,600 | $7,000 | $57,600 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $64,600 | $7,000 | $57,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,600 | $7,000 | $57,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,600 | $7,000 | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map