6 Stepney Cir Rocky Hill, CT 06067
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $340,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Stepney Cir, Rocky Hill, CT 06067 and is currently estimated at $297,927, approximately $249 per square foot. 6 Stepney Cir is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Albert D. Griswold Middle School and Rocky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Harvey Andrew S
Bought by
Harvey Jocelyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,109
Outstanding Balance
$26,831
Interest Rate
5.94%
Estimated Equity
$271,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Est Amadeo Paul W and Skopas Kathleen
Bought by
Harvey Andrew S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Jocelyn J | $140,000 | -- | |
| Harvey Jocelyn J | $140,000 | -- | |
| Harvey Andrew S | $115,000 | -- | |
| Harvey Andrew S | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harvey Andrew S | $55,109 | |
| Closed | Harvey Andrew S | $34,000 | |
| Closed | Harvey Andrew S | $55,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Harvey Andrew S | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,744 | $156,870 | $64,260 | $92,610 |
| 2024 | $4,576 | $156,870 | $64,260 | $92,610 |
| 2023 | $4,616 | $128,520 | $63,630 | $64,890 |
| 2022 | $4,437 | $128,520 | $63,630 | $64,890 |
| 2021 | $4,383 | $128,520 | $63,630 | $64,890 |
| 2020 | $4,318 | $128,520 | $63,630 | $64,890 |
| 2019 | $4,177 | $128,520 | $63,630 | $64,890 |
| 2018 | $3,926 | $121,170 | $57,330 | $63,840 |
| 2017 | $3,829 | $121,170 | $57,330 | $63,840 |
| 2016 | $3,756 | $121,170 | $57,330 | $63,840 |
| 2015 | $3,599 | $121,170 | $57,330 | $63,840 |
| 2014 | $3,599 | $121,170 | $57,330 | $63,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map