6 Steven Place Smithtown, NY 11787
Estimated Value: $776,318 - $943,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Steven Place, Smithtown, NY 11787 and is currently estimated at $878,080, approximately $442 per square foot. 6 Steven Place is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Mooney Suzanne T
Bought by
Nacht Andrew and Gomez Nacht Yaritza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,997
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$783,083
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nacht Andrew | $340,000 | Advantage Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nacht Andrew | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,691 | $5,270 | $375 | $4,895 |
| 2023 | $13,691 | $5,270 | $375 | $4,895 |
| 2022 | $10,883 | $5,270 | $375 | $4,895 |
| 2021 | $10,883 | $5,270 | $375 | $4,895 |
| 2020 | $13,044 | $5,270 | $375 | $4,895 |
| 2019 | $13,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,270 | $375 | $4,895 |
| 2017 | $11,133 | $5,270 | $375 | $4,895 |
| 2016 | $11,008 | $5,270 | $375 | $4,895 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,270 | $375 | $4,895 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,270 | $375 | $4,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map