6 Stonegate Ln Unit 133 Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $902,000 - $1,025,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Stonegate Ln Unit 133, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $947,711, approximately $448 per square foot. 6 Stonegate Ln Unit 133 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Grossman Randy
Bought by
Stonegate Lan and Stonegate Grossman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Huckins Farm Lp
Bought by
Grossman Randy and Scott Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,600
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stonegate Lan | -- | -- | |
| Grossman Randy | $328,345 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |