$315,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026

6 Stonegate Ln Derry, NH 03038

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,149 Sq Ft
1982 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$274 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

*** Offer Deadline is tomorrow 03/18/2026 at Noon***
Welcome to a desirable townhouse in the highly sought-after Pinkerton School District. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Derry and Route 93, this home offers exceptional convenience to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Some TLC is required; the property is being sold "AS IS." The seller is offering $5000 for TLC.
Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout featuring a kitchen and dining area that flows seamlessly into the living room, where a cozy fireplace creates the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. The first floor also includes a convenient half bath, in-unit laundry, and access to your private balcony deck.
Upstairs, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms and a full bath, providing comfortable living space for family or guests. A one-car garage and basement offer secure parking and additional storage. Open House Sat 3/14/2026 at 10 AM-12 PM.
Don’t miss this opportunity to own a bright, well-appointed unit in one of Derry’s most desirable locations!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Junu Kadariya

BHHS Verani Concord Brokerage Phone: 603-219-6822 License #075580 Listed on: 03/11/2026

BHHS Verani Concord

Last Buyer's Agent

Olga Tkachuk

Realty One Group Next Level License #081164

Realty One Group Next Level

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,906

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Dining Room
  • Walk-Out Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Baseboard Heating
  • 100 Amp Service

Community Details

  • Stonegate III Condos

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 003015 / 020
  • Assessor Parcel Number 23

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,906

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Resort: No
  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Power Production Type: Photovoltaics
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Display On Internet: High Speed Intrnt Avail
  • Architectural Style: Townhouse
  • ResoLotFeatures: Condo Development
  • Road Frontage Type: Association
  • PropertySubType: Condominium
  • Attribution Contact: Cell: 603-219-6822
  • MLS Status: (20) Closed - Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1149.0
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Existing
  • Condo_Name: Stonegate III
  • Flood_Zone: Unknown
  • Foreclosed_Or_Bank_Owned_Or_REO: No
  • Mobile_Home: No
  • Pre_Construction: No
  • Room_1_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_2_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_4_Type: Dining Room
  • Room_5_Type: Kitchen
  • Room_6_Type: Bathroom Half
  • Room_7_Type: Bathroom Full
  • Timeshare_Or_Fract_Ownrshp: No
  • Water_View: No
  • Basement_Access_Type: Walkout
  • Above_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Below_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement: Concrete Floor, Unfinished, Walkout
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Easements: Unknown
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Parking Spaces 1

Utilities

  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric
  • Cooling: None
  • Utilities: Other
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Fee: 280
  • Association Fee Includes: Condo Association Fee, Landscaping, Trash

Fee Information

  • PAD Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Elementary School: Grinnell Elementary School
  • High School: Pinkerton Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gilbert H. Hood Middle School

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5905.89
  • Tax Block: 020
  • Tax Lot: 003015
  • Tax Map Number: 23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2026
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.08%
Views
51

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
67.27%
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Outstanding Balance
$283,500
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,734

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2017
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$139,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Haines Roberta
Bought by
Nemecek Mark

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,571
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Hobden Keith
Bought by
Macleod Jason

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Bolduc Gary
Bought by
Hobden Keith

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $315,000 --
Warranty Deed $315,000 --
Warranty Deed $139,933 --
Warranty Deed $139,933 --
Deed $115,500 --
Deed $115,500 --
Deed $167,500 --
Deed $167,500 --
Warranty Deed $143,000 --
Warranty Deed $143,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $283,500 New Conventional
Closed $283,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $109,281 Unknown
Previous Owner $112,571 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $315,000 -3.1% $274 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Sale $325,000 +132.3% $283 / Sq Ft
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Sold $139,900 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/17/2017 05/17/17 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2017 05/16/17 For Sale $139,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,906 $311,000 $0 $311,000
2024 $5,824 $311,600 $0 $311,600
2023 $5,366 $259,500 $0 $259,500
2022 $4,941 $259,500 $0 $259,500
2021 $4,410 $178,100 $0 $178,100
2020 $4,335 $178,100 $0 $178,100
2019 $3,612 $138,300 $43,000 $95,300
2018 $3,600 $138,300 $43,000 $95,300
2017 $3,697 $128,100 $43,000 $85,100
2016 $3,353 $123,900 $43,000 $80,900
2015 $3,344 $114,400 $43,000 $71,400
2014 $3,366 $114,400 $43,000 $71,400
2013 $3,766 $119,600 $48,000 $71,600

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5078857

PrimeMLS

APN: DERY-000023-000020-003015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.