6 Sullivan Ave Cincinnati, OH 45217
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Sullivan Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217 and is currently estimated at $458,006, approximately $247 per square foot. 6 Sullivan Ave is a home with nearby schools including St Bernard Elementary School, St Bernard-Elmwood Place High School, and Cincinnati Hills Christian Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Maronda Homes Of Cincinnati Inc
Bought by
Flagg Mark A and Flagg Salisa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,506
Outstanding Balance
$148,647
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$309,359
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flagg Mark A | $221,520 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flagg Mark A | $217,506 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,017 | $125,402 | $14,340 | $111,062 |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $125,402 | $14,340 | $111,062 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $125,402 | $14,340 | $111,062 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $102,169 | $11,183 | $90,986 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $102,169 | $11,183 | $90,986 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $102,169 | $11,183 | $90,986 |
| 2019 | $813 | $87,326 | $9,559 | $77,767 |
| 2018 | $826 | $87,326 | $9,559 | $77,767 |
| 2017 | $765 | $87,326 | $9,559 | $77,767 |
| 2016 | $647 | $77,533 | $8,313 | $69,220 |
| 2015 | $609 | $77,533 | $8,313 | $69,220 |
| 2014 | $609 | $77,533 | $8,313 | $69,220 |
| 2013 | $655 | $77,532 | $8,750 | $68,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map