6 Summer Wind Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $847,920 - $1,145,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,362
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Summer Wind, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $1,053,730, approximately $196 per square foot. 6 Summer Wind is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Lacava George A
Bought by
Lacava Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,077
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$771,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Cava Elizabeth M
Bought by
Lacava Elizabeth M and Cava George A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,077
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$771,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Trilacon Dev Corp
Bought by
Lacava George A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacava Elizabeth M | -- | None Available | |
| Lacava Elizabeth M | -- | None Available | |
| Lacava Elizabeth M | -- | None Available | |
| Lacava Elizabeth M | -- | None Available | |
| Lacava George A | $75,000 | -- | |
| Lacava George A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacava Elizabeth M | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Lacava Elizabeth M | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Lacava Elizabeth M | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,434 | $501,270 | $100,240 | $401,030 |
| 2024 | $15,073 | $501,270 | $100,240 | $401,030 |
| 2023 | $14,742 | $501,270 | $100,240 | $401,030 |
| 2022 | $13,660 | $409,850 | $90,650 | $319,200 |
| 2021 | $13,660 | $409,850 | $90,650 | $319,200 |
| 2020 | $13,455 | $409,850 | $90,650 | $319,200 |
| 2019 | $13,455 | $409,850 | $90,650 | $319,200 |
| 2018 | $13,455 | $409,850 | $90,650 | $319,200 |
| 2017 | $15,016 | $442,550 | $94,870 | $347,680 |
| 2016 | $14,883 | $442,550 | $94,870 | $347,680 |
| 2015 | $13,887 | $442,550 | $94,870 | $347,680 |
| 2014 | $14,728 | $442,550 | $94,870 | $347,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map