Estimated Value: $329,776 - $372,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Sunray Ct, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $356,444, approximately $190 per square foot. 6 Sunray Ct is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Dontje Diane J
Bought by
Boelter Troy and Boelter Jody
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boelter Troy | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,975 | $273,800 | $43,200 | $230,600 |
| 2023 | $4,172 | $273,800 | $43,200 | $230,600 |
| 2022 | $4,188 | $203,300 | $34,400 | $168,900 |
| 2021 | $3,996 | $203,300 | $34,400 | $168,900 |
| 2020 | $3,977 | $203,300 | $34,400 | $168,900 |
| 2019 | $3,861 | $203,300 | $34,400 | $168,900 |
| 2018 | $3,520 | $162,900 | $32,400 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $3,496 | $162,900 | $32,400 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $3,436 | $162,900 | $32,400 | $130,500 |
| 2015 | $3,490 | $162,900 | $32,400 | $130,500 |
| 2014 | $3,460 | $162,900 | $32,400 | $130,500 |
| 2013 | $3,468 | $162,900 | $36,000 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map