6 Sunset Rd Port Chester, NY 10573
Estimated Value: $953,000 - $1,126,240
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,920
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Sunset Rd, Port Chester, NY 10573 and is currently estimated at $1,031,060, approximately $353 per square foot. 6 Sunset Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Port Chester Senior High School, Corpus Christi Holy Rosary School, and Rye Country Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,753 | $845,300 | $182,600 | $662,700 |
| 2024 | $15,962 | $820,700 | $182,600 | $638,100 |
| 2023 | $13,479 | $789,100 | $173,900 | $615,200 |
| 2022 | $14,690 | $737,500 | $173,900 | $563,600 |
| 2021 | $17,172 | $709,100 | $173,900 | $535,200 |
| 2020 | $15,004 | $709,100 | $173,900 | $535,200 |
| 2019 | $19,812 | $680,700 | $143,400 | $537,300 |
| 2018 | $12,256 | $665,100 | $140,500 | $524,600 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $689,300 | $132,800 | $556,500 |
| 2016 | $15,684 | $687,200 | $148,400 | $538,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $671,700 | $138,200 | $533,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $589,000 | $121,900 | $467,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $585,500 | $118,400 | $467,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map