6 Swallow Ave Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $998,000 - $1,213,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Swallow Ave, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $1,107,760, approximately $459 per square foot. 6 Swallow Ave is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Margetts Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Linden Zoya and Nuzhny Vladimir
Bought by
Nuzhny Vladimir
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Universal Rainbow Homes Inc
Bought by
Nuzhny Vladimir and Linden Zoya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuzhny Vladimir | -- | None Available | |
| Nuzhny Vladimir | $250,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nuzhny Vladimir | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,816 | $66,900 | $17,100 | $49,800 |
| 2023 | $15,816 | $66,900 | $17,100 | $49,800 |
| 2022 | $15,011 | $66,900 | $17,100 | $49,800 |
| 2021 | $14,937 | $66,900 | $17,100 | $49,800 |
| 2020 | $15,318 | $66,900 | $17,100 | $49,800 |
| 2019 | $15,400 | $66,900 | $17,100 | $49,800 |
| 2018 | $15,400 | $66,900 | $17,100 | $49,800 |
| 2017 | $15,335 | $66,900 | $17,100 | $49,800 |
| 2016 | $15,329 | $66,900 | $17,100 | $49,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,900 | $17,100 | $49,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,900 | $17,100 | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map